cycleworx     sedgefield

home HOMTINI MTB RACE cycleworx shop eden cycling club
cycling tours the gym cycle routes eden eezy riders

 

2012 Homtini- Rheenendal Memorial Mountain Bike Challenge

            

 

WE THANK THE FOLLOWING SPONSORS:

Cycleworx, Sedgefield

Leeuwenbosch Dairies

Dolphin Stationers, Sedgefield

Knysna Tourism

Knysna Muncipality

The Spur

Rack & Carry, Knysna

Fruit&Veg City, Knysna

The Gym, Sedgefield

Payslip SA

Squirt

Pine Lake Marina, Sedgefield

The Lions of Sedgefield

The Lions of Knysna

Hospice, Sedgefield

Official 2012 photo's on www.julieannphotography.co.za

 Photo's compliments of Stacey Campbell- http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.413766521976374.101219.100000290895939&type=1&l=25060fb4c3

 

-

2012 60KM Age Category Results

 

TIME

NUMBER

SURNAME

NAME

SEX

19-29

       

02.17.27

583

BEUKES

M

M

02.17.28

542

DU TOIT

R

M

02.33.29

514

AFRIKA

DANZIL

M

02.33.30

515

Esmeyer

MARTINUS

M

02.33.36

516

MYBURGH

Q

M

02.34.20

543

EPSTEIN

MARTIN

M

02.34.42

534

PEACH

JASON

M

02.35.30

546

COMBRINK

G

M

02.41.29

573

FLATTERY

B

M

02.41.30

597

UNGERER

N

M

02.41.31

517

VAN STADEN

J

M

02.41.32

572

FLATTERY

G

M

02.41.33

541

NEL

C

M

02.43.58

558

MICKELWOOD

P

M

02.44.26

564

SCHEEPERS

K

M

03.10.18

602

JONKERMAN

AYRTON

M

03.59.35

513

Griesel

Francois

M

04.01.50

582

PRETORIUS

S

M

DNF

601

MOOS

V

M

30-39

       

02.51.00

545

MAARSINGH

B

M

03.01.00

574

VAN RENSBURG

J

F

03.08.30

585

BEUKES

P

M

03.11.56

578

BAILEY

J

M

03.12.02

594

MYBURGH

R

M

03.12.03

555

NAUDE

J

M

03.13.10

548

JOHNSTONE

G

M

03.13.40

510

Olden

Bruce

M

03.18.05

557

TERBLANCHE

H

M

03.23.54

588

VAN DER SIJDE

D

M

03.24.16

571

VAN DER SANT

T

F

03.27.36

502

VAN DYK

ARNO

M

03.30.08

523

VAN ZYL

S

F

03.30.30

565

BROWN

S

M

03.32.45

518

GLOVER

M

M

03.35.45

547

JOHNSTONE

H

F

03.50.00

512

WINTER

S

F

03.56.00

570

HENNING

F

M

04.00.00

567

SMITH

R

F

DNF

529

VAN BLOMMENSTYN

A

M

40-49

       

02.50.24

535

MULLER

R

M

02.55.10

581

BIRD

G

M

02.55.48

553

MARCHALL

A

M

03.02.35

538

NAUDE

PIETER

M

03.03.50

550

MEYER

H

M

03.04.20

576

DEVINE

D

M

03.04.21

549

GILOMEE

HEIN

M

03.04.22

507

JONCK

MALAN

M

03.05.20

569

HAHN

D

M

03.07.15

540

BIOCCHI

BRENDAN

M

03.09.35

562

LAI LAM

A

M

03.10.10

501

YOUNG

R

M

03.10.52

592

VAN RENSBURG

A

M

03.10.53

593

VAN RENSBURG

M

M

03.12.00

519

KOEN

L

F

03.12.01

554

NAUDE

A

F

03.12.04

595

BARNARD

T

M

03.17.25

544

DU TOIT

Francois

M

03.19.08

580

WYLIE

J

F

03.19.56

561

UNIDENTIFIED RIDER

   

03.20.43

577

SCHEMPERS

A

M

03.21.13

503

HILLDEBRANDT

J

M

03.21.55

527

MULLER

G

M

03.30.09

521

Van Zyl

F

M

03.30.30

565

SPRINGER

A

M

03.31.59

530

MORGAN EVANS

M

M

03.34.45

600

DE VILLIERS

P

M

03.35.10

591

DE WITT

R

M

03.35.20

559

EVENITUIS

N

F

03.39.16

528

NIENABER

S

M

03.39.17

505

JORDAAN

J

M

03.44.03

509

BADENHORST

J

M

03.51.20

552

HAGE

B

F

03.59.28

511

Mouton

Terence

M

04.04.19

598

MULLER

W

M

04.04.20

599

GRISN

C

M

04.15.45

524

Van Zyl

Gerhard

M

50-59

       

03.10.55

556

KOEN

Gerhard

M

03.23.28

539

O'MEARA

B

F

03.24.56

508

HARRIS

BRENDON

M

03.25.35

537

VAN HEERDEN

B

M

03.26.18

520

BERRY

C

M

03.35.44

584

MINNITT

G

M

03.42.21

526

TARR

R

M

03.45.30

568

KITSON

P

M

03.46.40

532

MESK

P

M

03.51.51

603

SIBALE

N

M

03.59.36

566

SPRINGER

D

F

04.04.18

560

DEMPSTER

G

M

04.11.40

586

SHAVE

C

M

04.29.33

533

BLANE

H

M

04.29.34

531

BLANE

L

M

04.35.05

506

JORDAAN

L

F

DNF

589

DOS SANTOS

E

M

60+

       

03.09.34

563

PREST

MARTIN

M

03.25.08

579

ORZECHOWSKI

W

M

03.34.05

590

SWART

I

M

03.44.12

525

Coetzee

Danie

M

04.13.12

504

VAN DYK

ANDRE

M

 

 

2012 60KM Age Category Results

 

Time

Number

Surname

Name

Sex

<11

       

03.11.10

35

COETZEE

C

M

11-12

       

02.22.25

139

YOUNG

C

M

02.48.24

72

VAN NIEKERK

N

F

03.00.43

61

JOHNSTONE

M

M

03.02.08

147

RAUTENBACH

A

M

03.51.56

88

MIEACHOWSKI

J

F

03.51.57

91

GREEFF

S

F

13-14

       

01.56.13

45

WILLIAMS

A

F

02.01.18

155

JANTJIES

IAN

M

02.09.13

60

JOHNSTONE

J

M

DNF

163

HAGE

F

M

15-16

       

01.24.13

107

GROTEPAS

F

M

01.25.57

65

VAN NIEKERK

A

M

01.26.40

28

DUNCOMBE

JASON

M

01.30.00

120

MILLER

D

M

01.32.19

82

VAN NIEKERK

W

M

01.32.26

64

GILLOMEE

B

M

01.36.52

118

WATERS

D

M

01.52.40

20

McKechnie

Triston

M

01.58.08

115

MORTLOCK

R

M

01.59.32

152

GESECS

   

02.17.30

151

PHILLIPS

M

M

02.21.11

4

ZONDACH

G

M

02.30.00

1

HEUNES

W

M

02.42.46

159

MAKONIE

MARIO

M

02.55.44

143

LOMBART

M

F

03.40.30

24

Van Rooyen

Lara

F

DNF

43

CRONJE

L

M

17-18

       

01.24.14

76

KRUGER

DEVON

M

01.25.10

74

WILCOCKS

B

M

01.35.57

97

ODENDAL

T

F

01.36.58

56

OLIVER

M

F

01.55.38

113

MELS

R

M

02.03.05

156

PEER

JEROME

M

02.31.20

6

VAN DYK

ANDRI

F

03.22.00

153

OSCAR

IGSHAAN

M

03.40.31

26

Van Zyl

Giaan

M

DNF

250

Clover

Swan

M

19-29

       

01.39.54

89

SCHMAHL

Z

M

01.50.51

38

THOMAS

B

M

01.53.18

54

MCRAE

C

M

01.55.03

112

PRETORIUS

G

M

02.03.33

47

MEIRING

D

M

02.15.00

44

NEL

J

M

02.19.54

154

MARBI

LUSHANE

M

02.21.44

116

SOUTHEY

K

F

02.27.00

133

HUTCHINSON

W

M

02.33.21

149

ASKEWSON

S

M

02.41.24

67

CAULKETT

L

F

02.57.00

68

MOSS

T

F

03.14.28

6

VORSTER

DEAN

M

03.51.55

8

MULLER

W

M

DNF

59

CONLON

B

M

30-39

       

01.42.10

150

CROWTHER

J

M

01.42.26

134

CAMPHOR

B

M

01.45.12

99

DE KLERK

J

M

01.45.47

87

BATCHELOR

G

M

01.50.50

529

VAN BLOMMENSTEIN

ANDREW

M

02.00.20

23

Visser

Christiaan

M

02.08.20

127

MATTHEWS

A

M

02.11.15

109

STEYN

HERMAN

M

02.15.37

146

MOKOENA

D

M

02.16.09

86

FIFE

C

M

02.19.53

123

ACCLETON

P

M

02.20.39

93

SHERZ

J

M

02.21.41

121

GROENEWALD

M

M

02.21.43

128

DOGHERTY

A

M

02.22.00

55

SWANEPOEL

E

F

02.42.10

18

Minnie

Koos

M

02.45.10

57

SHEPHERD

L

F

02.56.35

19

NELL

K

F

02.58.28

48

NORTJE

A

F

03.11.55

37

COETZEE

A

F

03.14.28

131

DU PLESSIS

H

M

03.55.56

135

JACOBS

J

F

DNF

17

STEYN

H

M

40-49

       

01.42.12

141

VILJOEN

P

M

01.45.10

32

KLOOTWYK

E

M

01.47.50

9

UNIDENTIFIED RIDER

 

01.52.20

124

FRANZSEN

T

M

01.53.19

40

HANZEN

A

M

01.54.58

29

SCHOFIELD

S

M

01.58.07

114

MORTLOCK

L

M

01.58.30

46

WARNER

G

M

02.02.00

100

VISSER

L

M

02.04.42

102

LAREMAN

L

M

02.04.43

101

LAREMAN

S

F

02.10.25

58

PAGE

A

F

02.17.21

41

VAN WYK

W

M

02.18.30

105

SCHMIDT

S

F

02.21.40

119

BOTHA

A

M

02.22.26

142

YOUNG

J

M

02.22.40

12

v d Westhuizen

Johan

M

02.25.52

122

PANSEGROUW

J

F

02.26.52

77

JULLIEN

G

M

02.27.01

39

PIETERSE

C

M

02.29.26

5

ZONDACH

C

M

02.33.20

79

DOVETON

DERICK

M

02.36.40

3

HEUNES

M

M

02.46.10

16

Gerber

Rosalind

F

02.49.00

21

HOLLAND

V

F

02.55.45

144

LOMBART

W

M

02.57.01

145

RAUTENBACH

I

M

02.59.30

148

RAUTENBACH

L

F

03.42.30

15

Badenhorst

Lynette

F

03.42.31

14

Badenhorst

Anton

M

03.45.00

53

VAN DER MERWE

JAQUES

M

03.51.37

52

VAN DER MERWE

ELMARIE

F

DNF

137

V D MERWE

C

M

50-59

       

01.55.33

126

HORWOOD

D

F

01.59.45

69

VAN NIEKERK

M

F

02.02.01

80

V D WALT

W

M

02.09.45

92

CROSS

BRIAN

M

02.10.42

98

BIOCCHI

BRENDAN

M

02.12.55

110

PRETORIUS

R

M

02.12.56

111

JOHNSTONE

O

M

02.13.23

125

HORWOOD

G

M

02.17.20

11

BANNISTER

D

M

02.27.24

117

VERHAGEN

A

M

02.30.10

106

GROTEPAS

M

M

02.30.48

138

ASKEWSON

A

M

02.31.21

7

VAN DYK

L

F

02.36.12

84

BRITZ

J

M

02.36.13

108

GROTEPAS

G

F

02.41.20

42

FROST

TREVOR

M

02.48.25

70

VAN NIEKERK

B

M

02.57.02

66

NISBET

D

M

DNF

95

DE WET

P

M

60+

       

01.47.51

75

SYMM

D

M

01.47.53

62

DEANE

D

M

01.50.47

33

BRONKHORST

P

M

01.52.21

31

NAUDE

P

M

01.53.17

78

KENT

P

M

01.56.47

94

SILBERBAUER

C

M

02.07.10

81

STEPHENSON

S

M

02.11.30

73

WOLFROMM

A

M

02.14.53

36

LOURENS

B

M

02.44.49

83

VAN NIEKERK

B

M

02.55.25

27

VAN ZYL

I

F

03.02.07

136

UNIDENTIFIED RIDER

 

03.39.00

34

VAN DEVENTER

L

M

 

 

2012 10km results

Time

Number

Surname

Name

Sex

00.29.00

356

JORDAN

IAN

M

00.30.00

360

BOOYSEN

CAMERON

M

00.31.00

355

JORDAN

JORRIE

M

00.34.00

323

SCHEEPERS

K

M

00.35.00

158

MAYEDWA

R

M

00.35.56

309

ANDERSON

HENNIE

M

00.36.00

319

VAN HEERDEN

NIEL

M

00.36.46

157

MAGCANYA

T

M

00.36.47

318

CRONJE

JANKA

F

00.37.00

333

DEVINE

JAMES

 

00.37.00

358

STEVENS

J

M

00.39.00

357

HARTZENBERG

J

M

00.40.00

351

FOURIE

PIETER

M

00.40.02

353

DE VILLIERS

MARETHA

F

00.40.10

344

BEUKES

F

F

00.40.20

334

DEVINE

M

M

00.40.25

345

POSTMA

C

M

00.40.28

348

SHEARER

R

M

00.40.40

343

BEUKES

B

F

00.40.52

307

ANDERSON

J

M

00.41.00

312

ANDERSON

H

M

00.42.00

365

BURER

CHANTAL

F

00.43.00

335

SCHMIDT

S

F

00.43.01

336

SCHMIDT

S

M

00.43.20

359

BEWEE

C

M

00.44.00

311

ANDERSON

M

F

00.44.20

347

SHEARER

C

F

00.44.43

320

VAN HEERDEN

R

F

00.44.50

337

MURRAY

J

M

00.45.00

315

Visser

Adri

F

00.47.00

330

FOSTER

R

F

00.48.00

341

OLIVIER

LUKE

M

00.48.20

342

OLIVIER

QUINTEN

M

00.49.00

313

v d Westhuysen

Sonka

F

00.51.00

366

MC KENZIE

IAN

M

00.51.42

314

BADENHORST

ADEL

F

00.53.00

354

BEYLEVELD

DAPHE

F

00.57.00

340

SPURRIER

MATHEW

M

00.57.10

339

SPURRIER

D

M

00.58.00

364

FINN

C

F

00.58.50

326

MC GOWN

J

M

00.59.00

322

VAN JAARSVELD

J

M

00.59.10

321

VAN JAARSVELD

G

M

00.59.28

301

YOUNG

SANDY

F

01.02.00

324

HARTLIEF

HYLA

F

01.02.25

331

VAN RENSBURG

R

M

01.02.38

332

VAN RENSBURG

T

M

01.05.00

361

BREYTENBACH

B

F

01.05.01

363

NEETHLING

M

F

01.12.00

352

FOURIE

A

F

01.12.01

350

FOURIE

HENDRIK LOUIS

M

01.12.02

349

FOURIE

HENDRIK ERNST

M

01.23.00

328

HARTLIEF

STEFAN

M

01.23.10

329

HARTLIEF

MAYA

F

01.24.00

325

BORRETT

JENNA

F

01.29.00

338

MURRAY

HANNAH

F

01.29.01

327

MC GOWN

JAIME

F

1.29.02

346

ROOD

SANDRA

F

 

 

2012 60 km results

 

2012 33 km results

 

2012 10 km results

 

2011 65 km results

 

2011 30 km results

 

2010 results

 

 

 

WINNERS OF THE 65 KM in 2011

CORNELIUS MULLER & WOUDIE SAAIMAN

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 WE THANK THE FOLLOWING SPONSORS:

Cycleworx, Sedgefield

Leeuwenbosch Dairies

Dolphin Stationers, Sedgefield

Knysna Tourism

Knysna Muncipality

The Spur

Rack & Carry, Knysna

Fruit&Veg City, Knysna

The Gym, Sedgefield

Payslip SA

Squirt

Pine Lake Marina, Sedgefield

The Lions of Sedgefield

The Lions of Knysna

Hospice, Sedgefield